NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK


  • Jamie

Info

Pet Name: Jamie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 January 2016
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Nicole & Frank Kastner
Location: Soest
Country: Germany
Website: http://www.nandobears.de

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Pol. Ch., Ger. Ch. BELISSIMO VOM VERSETAL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 May 2008
Dam
Name: DEEP LOVE FIONA
Pet Name: Fiona
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 May 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NANDOBEARS I AM SEXY AND I KNOW IT Black Litter sister Both
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE Black Half brother Sire
DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE, JW Black Half sister Sire
NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL, JW Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY Black Half brother Dam
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
12 March 2017 Crufts Reserve CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 March 2018 Crufts First in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES