NORTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 6 APRIL 2019

Judge: Mrs. Lucinda Burgess [Bearsted]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available 
2 INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN ShCM ← Link available 
Special Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY JW ← Link available 
2 BRIDGESTONE KINGS NORTH FOR BODRHONYN ← Link available 
3 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (8/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 GOING FOR GOLD TENDER EBONY ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/0)
1 ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS ← Link available 
2 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/2)
1 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
2 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/0)
1 Ch. WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available 
2 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
3 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Special Open - Black Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available 
2 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available 
3 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (2/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE KINGS NORTH FOR BODRHONYN ← Link available 
2 LEEROY DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/0)
1 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 
2 TARTANDUG KERFUFFLE ← Link available 
3 TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available 
Special Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
2 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM, VW ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 MAYOSS SCARLETT O'HARA ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS COME FLY WITH ME ← Link available 
3 PARKBEARS DIAMOND GIRL ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 CAMNOIRE HALO AT NANDOBEARS OVER MILEOAK ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
CAMNOIRE HALO AT NANDOBEARS OVER MILEOAK ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR WYSTERIA ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (9/1)
1 STARRY TOWN PESTADIZZE FOR NEREIDES ← Link available 
2 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE JW ← Link available 
2 MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/1)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ShCM ← Link available 
3 BEBECOVA FORMATION ← Link available 
Open Bitch (4/1)
1 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available 
2 Ch. HILAIWANA CANCRIMO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Special Open - Black Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA JW ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (2/0)
1 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ← Link available 
2 BEBECOVA FORMATION ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (3/0)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
2 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 
3 BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk