THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 5 AUGUST 2017
Judge: Mr. Barry Blunden [non-breed specialist - Licassa]

DOG RESULTS
Special Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 ZENTAUR TO THOSE WHO WAIT ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD METALLICA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD LEMMY ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
ZENTAUR TO THOSE WHO WAIT ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS LUDOVICO ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (1/0)
1 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (1/0)
1 QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (4/2)
1 SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (2/1)
1 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (1/0)
1 Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (1/0)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (2/0)
1 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available 
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/0)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (1/0)
1 BEBECOVA FORMATION ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG ← Link available Critique
3 FEMME FATALE BEAR MOUNTAIN AT PEAKCHARM ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available Critique
3 BEARISLE MARGARET MACDONALD ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available 
2 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
2 DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE JW ← Link available Critique
3 BEARISLE'S BIG MAMA ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (5/2)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (4/2)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (4/1)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 KRYSTALCOVE DENIM OPALS N GOLD AT CHRISHELKATE ← Link available Critique
3 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (2/1)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (3/2)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.