Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 26 April 2016
Hips: BVA 45 (26/19)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Mrs. Z. Pascoe & Mr. Andrew Courage

Breeder

Name: Joanne Cameron
Location: Merseyside
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO
Pet Name: Tio
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 17 March 2012
Dam
Name: MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE
Pet Name: Hettie
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
DoB: 13 January 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CAMNOIRE ENDURO Black Half brother Dam
CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT Black Half sister Dam
CAMNOIRE FIZIK FOR EDBEAR Black Half sister Dam
BRIDGESTONE JEBEL ALI White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE JEPTHA LAKE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAKS PEAKY BLINDER White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE CANNONDALE, JW Black Litter brother Both
CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST, JW Black Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL TAPDANCE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL TEIRNON AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL TIBERIUS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL TOSLOW White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL AT KAIJASHOLME White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK ASPECTS OF LOVE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK SISTER ACT White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK KOSI BAY AT SEAFAR Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK FIRE MARENGO White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
12 March 2017 Crufts Third in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Junior Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Junior Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Yearling Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Landseer Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES