LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 10 DECEMBER 2016

Judge: Mr. Gary J. Coldwell [Zentaur]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS MONTMORENCY BEAR ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 LE ROI DE L'OLYMPE DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL TEIRNON AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/3)
1 TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN ← Link available Critique
2 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/2)
1 SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/2)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
3 Serb. Ch. INVICTUS THE SON OF ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (2/0)
1 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS MONTMORENCY BEAR ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/0)
1 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (1/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 SENT-DJONS FLAMING RUSSIAN LIGHTS ACAVISTE ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
2 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS BAITIMORE BELLE ← Link available Critique
3 REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KENAMU DEFY ALL ODDS ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (4/1)
1 Ch. DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (1/0)
1 REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
Ch. DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.