• Perla
  • Perla
  • Perla

Info

Pet Name: Perla
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 July 2015
Hips: BVA 5 (3/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.44m/sec (02/2017)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Suzanne Archer

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: WUZIBEARS MIAMI
Pet Name: Hudson
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 10 November 2011
Dam
Name: SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY
Pet Name: Sunday
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 October 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SHLARRA EZRA AURORA Black Half brother Sire
SHLARRA MISS LAURA AURORA Back Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA COUNT YOUR BLESSING Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA CRYSTAL CLEAR Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA DONT UNDER ESTIMATE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA HEART AND SOUL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA ROLLING IN THE DEEP Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA TREASURED GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA WE ALMOST HAD IT ALL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA YOU HAD MY HEART Black Half sister Sire
AQUAFORTE MAI TAI Black Half sister Sire
DAWBRYN ZANA'S BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
NEWFYDOOFS OREO Black Half sister Sire
BRISBELLE ATLANTA STAR FOR STELAMAH Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUINTESSENTIAL AT SHLARRA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIRRIDA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QULAKAY Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TRINKETS AND LACE Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TRUE GENTLEMAN Black Litter brother Both
BARANOVA BE BLESSED Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FOREVER RED Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES