CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION - 3 SEPTEMBER 2016

Judge: Mr. Gordon C. Rual [non-breed specialist - Gilcoru]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 TERRABEAR ALL EYES ON ME ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 AUSTRIAN DREAM FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
2 DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
3 QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
2 ZODIAC RISING FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR ← Link available 
2 SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/0)
1 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available 
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/2)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/0)
1 Ch. ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/2)
1 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available 
2 QUEENKELLAN YOUNG MAY MOON ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/2)
1 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available 
2 TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS ← Link available 
3 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (6/3)
1 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available 
2 BLACKTIDE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available 
3 DEARCHARY TWIST N'SHOUT ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES ← Link available 
2 STILLSTREAM SURA KANTI AT MOLLYNEWF ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/1)
1 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/2)
1 Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
3 SAFEHARBOUR ONE LAST DANCE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk