• Glen
  • Glen
  • Glen
  • Glen
  • Glen

Info

Pet Name: Glen
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 13 May 2015
Hips: BVA 6 (4/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.69m/sec (14/06/2016)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

David & Yvonne Lindsay

Breeder

Name: Manuela & Helmut Streicher
Location: Frankenburg
Country: Austria
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Aus. Ch. VIENNA CALLING FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY
Pet Name: Henry
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 June 2013
Dam
Name: REMEMBER RAEYLN FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 30 December 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ABERDOVEY SHINING FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
AUSTRIAN DREAM FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
ZEPHYR SONG FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Litter sister Both
ULTRA MARINE FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Dam
UNFORGETTABLE DIA FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 September 2016 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Yearling Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Yearling Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES