DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 29 SEPTEMBER 2016

Judge: Mr. K. Robin Newhouse [non-breed specialist - Annecy]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SEABROOK IT'S NOT OVER 'TIL IT'S OVER AT COLNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 ROYAL LOOK MOON BEAR AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available Critique
3 TERRABEAR ALL EYES ON ME ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA ← Link available Critique
2 BOSCUN AMAZING DREAMS ← Link available Critique
3 ENDLESS RIVERS BY COLTRANA ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/1)
1 QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (3/2)
1 COLTRANA LEGENDS OF TIME ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/0)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS ALL BEAR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/0)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 SENT-DJONS FLAMING RUSSIAN LIGHTS ACAVISTE ← Link available Critique
3 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 BOSCUN SECRET DREAMS ← Link available Critique
3 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (2/0)
1 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (2/1)
1 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (2/0)
1 VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available Critique
2 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (6/2)
1 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW ← Link available Critique
3 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/3)
1 Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Lux. Ch., Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR ONE LAST DANCE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.