BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 6 MAY 2016

Judge: Mr. Christopher M. Drury [breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (7/1)
1 QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
2 ENDLESS RIVERS BY COLTRANA ← Link available Critique
3 DAWSTENBEARS LUCKY CHIP ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available Critique
2 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (5/1)
1 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/3)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 DAWSTENBEARS HAPPY GO LUCKY ← Link available Critique
2 DAWSTENBEARS LUCKY GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/3)
1 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (4/2)
1 MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA VIA FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
2 LARKHARBOUR SILVER DAWN ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS MIRUM ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA INDIAN SUMMER ← Link available Critique
3 LARKHARBOUR SILVER DAWN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/2)
1 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (3/1)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.