Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 16 April 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Greg & Caroline Morrell

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Luna
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Litter brother Both
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS AZERI Black Half sister Dam
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
01 November 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
06 March 2015 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Junior Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
26 September 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Miss. Alison Walden (Joalta)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES