NORTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 26 SEPTEMBER 2015

Judge: Miss. Alison Walden [Joalta]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA LEGENDS OF TIME ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ← Link available Critique
2 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available 
Limit Dog (3/0)
1 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available Critique
2 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available 
Open Dog (3/1)
1 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (3/0)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (2/1)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (4/1)
1 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA LEGENDS OF TIME ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/2)
1 NEWGRADEN'S GOLD DUST ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
NEWGRADEN'S GOLD DUST ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN BORN TO BE A PIRATE FOR PIRATEBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 NEWGRADEN BORN TO BE A PIRATE FOR PIRATEBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA WALTZ WITH WAVES ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA EGYPTIAN GOLD ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 KRYSTALCOVE DENIM OPALS N GOLD AT CHRISHELKATE ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (5/0)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN'S GOLD DUST ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN BORN TO BE A PIRATE FOR PIRATEBEARS ← Link available 
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2/1)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.