Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 August 2015
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE
Pet Name: Hattie
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 June 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MCCAFFABEAR'S PIXIE DUST Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS MR AMERICA with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES