WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND - 7 NOVEMBER 2015

Judge: Mr. Stephen Hourihan [Fastnetrock - Ireland]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/3)
1 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (4/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS JW ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS ALL BEAR ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (7/3)
1 DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (8/4)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (7/0)
1 SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN'S GOLD DUST ← Link available Critique
3 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TRES BIEN ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (5/1)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS AURORA LIGHTS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 VANILLA SKY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA WALTZ WITH WAVES ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (8/5)
1 DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (8/4)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
3 TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.