DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 19 SEPTEMBER 2015

Judge: Mr. Barry Carr [Sauvtage]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/0)
1 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available Critique
2 BUDDIES FOR EVER MAY BRIAN HAROLD ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/0)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/3)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 MILEOAK KOSI BAY ← Link available Critique
2 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/2)
1 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available Critique
2 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND GOING TO THE MOON AND BACK ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (9/2)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
3 KRYSTALCOVE DENIM OPALS N GOLD AT CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/3)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 DROOBLEBEAR ATHENA ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (4/0)
1 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.