PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR, ShCM


  • Olive
  • Olive

Info

Pet Name: Olive
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 22 October 2012

Health Info

Hips: BVA 11 (6/5)
Elbows: BVA 1 (1/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (11/08/2015)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Nicole McIntyre

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK LEGEND OF THE FALL AT PRIORSCOVE
Pet Name: Travis
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 September 2003
Dam
Name: PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI
Pet Name: Lily
Colour: Brown
DoB: 27 December 2009

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
PRIORSCOVE COOKIE BEAR AT NEWFYDOOFS Brown Litter sister Both
PRIORSCOVE JESMOND FALLS Black Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
29 August 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Open Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES