BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 22 JUNE 2014

Judge: Mr. Christopher M. Drury [breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 IRON MAN OF JOALTA DES OURS DE PERONNE ← Link available 
2 BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY ← Link available 
3 NEW BEOTHUK'S NANUK AT DARBYDALE   
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available 
2 ULTRA MARINE FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 SAKARIBEAR SILVER LINING ← Link available 
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available 
2 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
3 BEARHUGS FEARLESS FOR ADANEWF ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF TRUMAN CAPOTE ← Link available 
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ir. Ch. CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH ← Link available 
2 Lux., Ch., Cau. Ch., Multi-Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch. CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Lux., Ch., Cau. Ch., Multi-Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 READY TOWIN MIDNIGHT BEAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
2 KENAMU EYE CANDY AT MACKELBY ← Link available 
3 BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 SANDEAST PAWS'N TIME ← Link available 
2 VANILLA SKY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
3 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDEAST PAWS'N TIME ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available 
2 DEEP LOVE I-BELIEVE-IN-MAGIC ← Link available 
3 ANGEL OR DEVIL EMPIRE OF BLACKBEARS FROM VIVALDIBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available 
2 BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON ← Link available 
3 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 SANDEAST POWER OF LOVE ← Link available 
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON ← Link available 
3 BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/1)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE KEEPNIONME ← Link available 
2 EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available 
3 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available 
2 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CAPE LEWISPORTE KEEPNIONME ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk