BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 21 JUNE 2015

Judge: Mr. R. John Evans [Abbeydore]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
2 BEARISLE'S LORD OF THE GLEN ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
THIRD BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (3/1)
1 BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (12/6)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR LAST TANGO IN PARIS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/2)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR MUCKLE FLUGGA ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/2)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
3 TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER FROM VIVALDIBEARS ← Link available 
Dog CC
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available 
Best of Breed
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 MILEOAK ROSEMARY LANE OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS HANATAYWEE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (5/3)
1 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MIRUM ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (3/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW ← Link available Critique
3 VANILLA SKY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/4)
1 BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.