• Rupert
  • Rupert
  • Rupert
  • Rupert
  • Rupert

Info

Pet Name: Rupert
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 15 March 2007
Hips: BVA 17 (10/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal - 1.67m/sec (02/12/2009)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Geoff & Diane Burns

Breeder

Name: Monique Blanken
Location: Blandford
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch. UGLY-BUGLY DES OURSONS DU VENT
Pet Name: Udson
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 October 2003
Dam
Name: KYRIMARA FIRE BLAZE
Pet Name: Diesel
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 5 November 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SEADANCE ANCHORS AWAY Black and White 12 June 2013
SEADANCE REFLECTIONS Black 12 June 2013
SEADANCE LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Black 25 December 2011
SEADANCE RAINBOW WISHES AVEC QUORNBEAR Black 25 December 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
KYRIMARA DESTINY OF ZORRO White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
KYRIMARA OSCAR White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE AVEC ZAITON White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
KYRIMARA FLEUR DE LIS AVEC ZAITON Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Litter sister Both
Ger. Ch. NANDOBEAR'S A ROSE FOR ANNY Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
KYRIMARA FLAME OF LIGHT FOR RINGOBEARS Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
08 March 2009 Crufts Third in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Graduate Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
06 July 2013 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Sarah Buckle & Keith Sargeant