BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 4 JANUARY 2008
Judge: Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson [Culnor]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/2)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 COLLINGTREE TOKEN GIFT ← Link available 
3 MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available 
2 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available 
Junior Dog (8/3)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available 
3 TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (13/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY ← Link available 
3 TAWISCARA REDDY TEDDY GO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (17/5)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available 
2 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
3 NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/3)
1 Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Best of Breed
HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH SOLITAIRE AT PARADESO ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/4)
1 SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
3 DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/3)
1 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (13/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/2)
1 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk