CRUFTS - 11 MARCH 2010

Judge: Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe [Millthorpe]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. JOALTA WALKIN ON THE MOON ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available Critique
Special Puppy Dog (13/1)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
Special Junior Dog (10/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
2 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (11/0)
1 NEWF DOG THE ONE   Critique
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
3 TRINITYBAY PATRICKS COVE ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (9/3)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR CALOOSAHATCHEE ← Link available Critique
3 VICANNCO BLACK GLORY ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (16/2)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD OCEANS ELEVEN ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Mid Limit Dog (17/1)
1 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
2 FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (16/2)
1 SHERIDEL PENWORTHY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (15/5)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Multi Ch., Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 Pt. Ch., Mne Ch. GEMINORUM LATINO ← Link available Critique
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (4/0)
1 MAYOSS SOUL MAN ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 CALVADOS DUC DE NORMANDIE ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Multi Ch., Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (11/3)
1 Ch. WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO ITALIAN ILLUSION ← Link available Critique
Special Puppy Bitch (11/3)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Special Junior Bitch (15/3)
1 EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (17/1)
1 TOOSEYNEWFS VIVA LA DIVA AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (13/5)
1 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (9/2)
1 TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA ← Link available Critique
2 QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA ARISTA ← Link available Critique
Mid Limit Bitch (13/4)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 STORY REX EMILIA ROMAGNA ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (15/5)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (22/6)
1 Int. Ch. USHUAIA IN MY MIND ← Link available Critique
2 Int. Ch. CANTSTOPOURHOPE   Critique
3 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE AVEC ZAITON ← Link available Critique
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (10/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
Int. Ch. USHUAIA IN MY MIND ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.