• Luca

Info

Pet Name: Luca
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 7 January 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Mr. K. & Mrs. Sue Walden and Miss J. A. Walden

Breeder

Name: Mr. K. & Mrs. Sue Walden and Miss Allison Walden
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.joalta.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST
Pet Name: Georgio
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 March 2009
Dam
Name: JOALTA SNOW STORM MAGIC
Pet Name: Magic
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 29 December 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TERRABEAR A SKY FULL OF STARS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TERRABEAR ALL EYES ON ME White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BAITIMORE BELLE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MAYOSS MARINERS STAR White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MAYOSS SNOW CRYSTAL OF JOALTA White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MAYOSS STORM AT SEA White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
JOALTA STORM CHASER White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
WENSUMBEARS I HAVE A DREAM Black Half sister Sire
WENSUMBEARS SUPER TROUPER Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for JOALTA STORM WARNING with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
06 March 2015 Crufts Reserve CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Special Open - Landseer Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES