• Halo

Info

Pet Name: Halo
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 22 July 2012

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.55m/sec (08/02/2014)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Robert & Cheryl Hobbs

Breeder

Name: Robert & Cheryl Hobbs
Location: Mid Glamorgan
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL NZO
Pet Name: Enzo
Colour: Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene]
DoB: 16 November 2005
Dam
Name: ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS, JW
Pet Name: April
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 March 2009

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ALPHABEAR DESPACITO Black 1 November 2017
ALPHABEAR SYLVIA'S MOTHER Black 1 November 2017
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ALPHABEAR MAGIC Black Half sister Dam
ALPHABEAR SHADOW Black Half sister Dam
TIRION THE EMPEROR'S COMPANION Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR BORN TO RUN FOR BEARBAY Black Litter sister Both
ALPHABEAR RIVER Black Litter sister Both
LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER FLASH Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER NIGHT Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER ROMEO Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER STORM Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMERTIME BLUE Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY'S KING OF SPADES Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES Black Half sister Sire
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS FALCON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KESTREL Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS NIGHTINGALE Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS OSPREY Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS PHOENIX Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS RAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SANDPIPER Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS SKYLARK Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SWIFT Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR OCEAN DREAM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR PUMPKIN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SEAFAR TALLULAH Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG PUMPKIN Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY TOUCH OF GRACE AT SEADANCE Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL PATIENCE Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. ALPHABEAR HALO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Third in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Open Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 March 2016 Crufts Third in Open Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES