THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 7 JUNE 2014

Judge: Mr. Howard Parker [Evanpark]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (7/2)
1 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 IRON MAN OF JOALTA DES OURS DE PERONNE ← Link available 
3 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Junior Dog ()
1 MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available 
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog ()
1 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available 
2 SAKARIBEAR SILVER LINING ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/3)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
2 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available 
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/0)
1 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
2 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY ← Link available 
2 DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available 
3 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (2/0)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK MON AMOUR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (12/1)
1 MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE ← Link available 
2 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS MOCHA CHOCA AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/2)
1 MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK ← Link available 
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ShCM ← Link available 
3 REMEMBER RAVENA FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY AT SHIREBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/2)
1 Ir. Ch. KENAMU BRING ME SUNSHINE ← Link available 
2 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION Ir. Ch. KENAMU BRING ME SUNSHINE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk