THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 12 JUNE 2010
Judge: Mr. K. Robin Newhouse [non-breed specialist - Annecy]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MOST WANTED ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/0)
1 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/1)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Multi Ch., Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (9/1)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 SEAMBLE EBENEZER ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/2)
1 QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (13/5)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/6)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.