PRIORSCOVE ABRAHAM LINCOLN AT EDBEAR


  • Digby
  • Digby
  • Digby
  • Digby
  • Digby

Info

Pet Name: Digby
Sex: Male
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 14 February 2009

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Nicole McIntyre

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
11 December 2010 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES