BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 14 MAY 2006

Judge: Mr. John McManus [non-breed specialist - Metexa]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (10/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   
2 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
3 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING AT REHOVOT ← Link available 
Junior Dog (11/1)
1 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available 
3 SEAFAR SCAPA FLOW ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
2 TYLERWAYS ROMANTIC DATE ← Link available 
3 CYPRUS BAY'S GOOD TIME GUY AT NORDICANGEL   
Post Graduate Dog (13/7)
1 NEWTONWOOD TREASURE CHEST   
2 SHEENMARIE HI HENRY ← Link available 
3 DARBYDALE AL GREEN   
Limit Dog (17/6)
1 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
2 SHERIDEL LUCIANO OF ACARA ShCM ← Link available 
3 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/4)
1 Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 SHEENMARIE BO DEREK   
2 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available 
3 SANTICANA EBONY PRINCESS   
Puppy Bitch (14/4)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK BORN TO RUN ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (12/2)
1 MERRYBEAR LULLABY GIRL AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
2 LINDALL MOULIN RICHE   
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (6/3)
1 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
2 KALIBAH SNOW BESTOW ← Link available 
3 VODAHOND TUTTI FRUITTI ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (13/5)
1 PAOLA VOM TRIEBERG AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
2 TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available 
3 TAWISCARA REBEKKA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (18/7)
1 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY ← Link available 
3 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/4)
1 MERRYBEAR CANDY STATTON OF SMITHERS ← Link available 
2 NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
3 KATAHOO ISABELLA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION MERRYBEAR CANDY STATTON OF SMITHERS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk