BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION - 10 AUGUST 2008
Judge: Mr. Peter J. Oriani [Stormsail]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
3 STORMVOGEL SORRENTO ← Link available 
Novice Dog (1/0)
1 BEARHUGS CADER IDRIS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/4)
1 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING AT REHOVOT ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/2)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DANCING STAR FOR JOLAKADA ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS DEVIL WEARS PRADA AT ANNANYA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/1)
1 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE AVEC ZAITON ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (7/1)
1 BEARHUGS BLACK MOUNTAIN ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA ← Link available Critique
2 CULNOR JUST DIVINE CROCUS AT USKRAIL ← Link available Critique
3 MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/4)
1 TALLISBAY TALENT ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO LUNAR MAGIC AT CALLIASTA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/5)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE AVEC ZAITON ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.