MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 19 JANUARY 2007
Judge: Mrs. Gill M. Barker [Startrek]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SEAFAR COAST TO COAST ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (14/6)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/2)
1 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available Critique
2 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/7)
1 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Open Dog (15/8)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR SILKEBORG SWANPOOL ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 SEAFAR INDIANA OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA DREAM ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR MARIE CELESTE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (9/2)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LILLI IN PINK FOR SHENZIBEARS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SEAFAR INDIANA OF JOALTA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (16/10)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (17/4)
1 NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA GOLDEN FERN ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (18/6)
1 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/5)
1 ABBEYDORE SEA BREZZA OF TAHYEE ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.