CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION - 1 SEPTEMBER 2007

Judge: Mr. Andrew H. Brace [non-breed specialist - Tragband]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/2)
1 GYPSYSPRINGS FRANCESCO ShCM ← Link available 
2 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (4/2)
1 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available 
2 SEAFAR COAST TO COAST ← Link available 
3 POWERHOUSE CESARIO ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available 
3 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS Sh.CM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (16/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   
2 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available 
3 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/5)
1 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available 
3 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (16/6)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
2 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
3 Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog CC
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ Sh.CM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (9/0)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available 
2 HONEYBEARS FUNNY GIRL ← Link available 
3 KALIBAH SWEET HICKLING ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available 
3 EVANPARK PAULA AT LATCHCROFT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/4)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS ← Link available 
3 TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
THIRD SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/2)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
2 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (11/5)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
3 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (16/8)
1 FORGEBEAR KELLY GOLDDUST ← Link available 
2 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available 
3 KODIAK BE BOP ALULA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (18/7)
1 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 
3 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (16/7)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk