BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 25 JUNE 2006

Judge: Mrs. Marion Spavin [non-breed specialist - Dialynne]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog ()
HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (7/1)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 STANEBERNE LORD OF THE LAKES ← Link available Critique
2 STANEBERNE DERWENT BEAR ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK SHADOW OF A DOUBT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (10/1)
1 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 NEREIDES MYSTERIOUS POWER AT WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/6)
1 BRINMONT OVERTURE ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE BEN E KING ← Link available 
Limit Dog (15/4)
1 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Open Dog (11/6)
1 PARADESO AMORE ITALIA ← Link available Critique
2 LINDALL IT'S HIMSELF   Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
Dog CC
SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (13/2)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SIMPLYBLACK IMPULSE ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK CATOLINA AT RICCI   
Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 COOCHICOO LIBERTY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER ← Link available Critique
3 GLEDLANDS SECTUM SEMPRA   
Junior Bitch (9/4)
1 DARKPEAK BORN TO RUN ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL I'M MISS D’BUSSELL OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available Critique
3 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available Critique
2 BOSIGHEY RUTHLESS RUBY ← Link available Critique
3 WILDERLAND QUEEN MAUVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available Critique
2 GEZANDOS RUMPLETEASER ← Link available Critique
3 CHRISHELKATE ANGEL HOPE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/4)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE ANGEL DREAM ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS DREAM MAKER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/3)
1 Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 POWERHOUSE CHARISMA ← Link available Critique
3 KERRIBAY MAID OF ORLEANS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.