WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND - 7 NOVEMBER 2010

Judge: Mrs. Nora A. Taylor [Norter]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (13/4)
1 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE MOJITO ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS RASCAL FLATTS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS THE DARK NIGHT ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (4/2)
1 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS KING OF CLUBS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/0)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/3)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
BEST IN SHOW
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (12/4)
1 TYNEBEARS PALOMA FAITH ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI ← Link available Critique
3 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FANCY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/3)
1 MAYOSS VISIONS OF WHITE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY QUEEN OF CO MAYO ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/2)
1 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/3)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.