SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 4 JUNE 2006
Judge: Mr. Gary J. Coldwell [Zentaur]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (8/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA REDDY TEDDY GO ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING AT REHOVOT ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/3)
1 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (1/0)
1 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 TAWISCARA RAOUL ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK SAMUEL STRAW AT MILENKO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (16/4)
1 AWLMARBEARS CALICO JACK ← Link available Critique
2 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/6)
1 Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (14/5)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA ANAISANAIS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/2)
1 MERRYBEAR LULLABY GIRL AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (3/1)
1 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available Critique
2 TEDDYHAWKS DANCE WITH US WITH KINGBEARS ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (2/1)
1 MERRYBEAR KARLOTTA ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT ← Link available Critique
3 AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (14/5)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SOUND OF SILENCE ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS DREAM MAKER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (18/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 BIGTOP'S GREAT REASON ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (6/1)
1 MERRYBEAR SILKEBORG SWANPOOL ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO LOOK ONCE MORE ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR OTHELLO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.