NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS SOCIETY - 16 JULY 2005

Judge: Mrs. Gill M. Barker [Startrek]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (7/2)
1 WILDERLAND BLACK RAVEN ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL INVENTOR ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH GREAT ILLUSION ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/1)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD ← Link available Critique
3 CASLMOR BAZOOKA JOE OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN JW ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR VALENTINO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (17/4)
1 SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available Critique
2 JOALTA WALKIN ON THE MOON ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/0)
1 KATAHOO SHOLTO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI ← Link available 
Dog CC
SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
JOALTA WALKIN ON THE MOON ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 PARADESO COPYRIGHT SHALOWSEAS ← Link available Critique
2 BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE ← Link available Critique
3 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
PARADESO COPYRIGHT SHALOWSEAS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY ← Link available Critique
3 CASLMOR BRIAR ROSE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/0)
1 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY ← Link available 
3 SEAFAR GUARDIAN ANGEL ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (16/4)
1 JOALTA SWINGING ON A STAR ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES GOLLY MS MOLLY   Critique
3 DARKPEAK MERROW IN THE STORM ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (18/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 JOALTA KISSED BY MOONLITE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD ← Link available 
Open Bitch (16/7)
1 CULNOR KICKING KOMA ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. KATAHOO ISABELLA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available 
Bitch CC
JOALTA SWINGING ON A STAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CULNOR KICKING KOMA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.