EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 9 JULY 2010

Judge: Miss. Jean. M. Lanning [non-breed specialist - Clausentum]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE ACE OF SPADES AT NEWFNDOR ← Link available Critique
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/1)
1 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (5/3)
1 SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (11/2)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE POKER FACE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDEAST MOONLIGHT AT OURFAIRVIEW ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE EBENEZER ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CHO CHANG ← Link available Critique
3 WILLOWBEAR EARTH WIND AND FIRE FOR BELLFRIES   
Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK HERMIONE WHITLEAH ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/4)
1 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH MINNIE THE MINX ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/5)
1 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 WITHHELD   
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch CC
MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch (2/1)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.