WELSH KENNEL CLUB - 22 AUGUST 2009

Judge: Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope [Wanitopa]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (5/4)
1 GEZANDOS GASTON ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (3/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 ACARA CHEYENNE WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (2/1)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH NOLENS VOLENS ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/4)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO LEONARDO OF JAGERHOF ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 Am. Ch., Int. Ch. GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Best of Breed
DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL KALAMITY JANE ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS TALE AS OLD AS TIME ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
2 KODIAK FORTUNE KOOKIE ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR OVER LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/5)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.