THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 15 JUNE 2006

Judge: Mr. William E. Piggott [Portesk]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (8/0)
1 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK SHADOW OF A DOUBT ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 VODAHOND MOONRIVER ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL INVENTOR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (2/1)
1 TREMARCOL GOVERNOR GENERAL   Critique
Limit Dog (9/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL LUCIANO OF ACARA ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (13/4)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO AMORE ITALIA ← Link available Critique
3 SASQUATCH CADILLAC JUKEBOX AT CASTELANAMIA ← Link available 
Dog CC
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (12/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/4)
1 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND ANGEL EYES ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL I'M MISS D’BUSSELL OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 PARADESO LUNAR MAGIC AT CALLIASTA ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY FAMILY FRIEND ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 SASQUATCH TRUE TO ME AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SASQUATCH TRUE TO ME AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.