• Yazz

Info

Pet Name: Yazz
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 31 May 2003
Hips: BVA 15 (10/5)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Nicola Davis
Location: Devon
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE
Pet Name: Bazza
Colour: Black
DoB: 3 April 2001
Dam
Name: Ch. SASQUATCH PROUDLY PRESENTS
Pet Name: Evey
Colour: Black
DoB: 25 February 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS LETS TALK, Ir. Jun. Ch. Black 29 July 2009
SANDBEARS LUKE WHO'S TALKIN Black 29 July 2009
SANDBEARS BARNEY Black 5 August 2008
SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR Black 5 August 2008
SANDBEARS DINO Black 5 August 2008
SANDBEARS YABADABADOO Black 5 August 2008
SANDBEARS SECRET Black 22 December 2006
SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB FROM BEARSCOVE Black 22 December 2006
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Aust. Ch. EVANPARK MERRY Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK PAULA AT LATCHCROFT Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK WILBER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
COOCHICOO LEONARDO OF JAGERHOF, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR LATEST EDITION AT SOLWAYBAY Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR LOVE ACTUALLY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR LULLABY GIRL AT CHATEAUNEWF Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR LUTHER VANDROS Black Half brother Sire
SPARKYBEARS LOUISIANNA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY FAMILY FRIEND Black Half sister Sire
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK Black Half brother Sire
POWERHOUSE ISSEY MIYAKE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF TRUFFLE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF BLACK MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF FLIRTY BERTIE Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK OCEANA FROM POWERHOUSE Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK ORIANA Black Half sister Sire
SASQUATCH ASSOCIATED PRIDE Black Litter sister Both
SASQUATCH PROUD TO BE YOURS Black Litter brother Both
SASQUATCH TRULY PROUD Black Litter sister Both
SASQUATCH BLACK CHERRY BLUE Black Half sister Sire
SASQUATCH CADILLAC JUKEBOX AT CASTELANAMIA Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 June 2004 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
24 September 2005 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
15 July 2006 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 October 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES