DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 17 SEPTEMBER 2005

Judge: Mr. Jack B. Bispham [non-breed specialist - Bridgedale]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS CHIP'N DALE JW ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/2)
1 TREMARCOL INVENTOR ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND BLACK RAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 NEREIDES MYSTERIOUS POWER AT WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/2)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH BOSUNS CHOICE ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH BLUEBEARDS GHOST ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (15/4)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN JW ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK LEGEND OF THE FALL AT PRIORSCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA POWER OF DREAMS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/3)
1 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH JUST HUMBLE ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/1)
1 Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available Critique
3 LISKARN DESTINED TO BE ELITE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/1)
1 NEWPHREY ALWAYS AND FOREVER ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 VODAHOND ORINOCO FLO ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL I'M MISS D’BUSSELL OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR HARBOUR LIGHT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/3)
1 NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available Critique
2 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available Critique
3 BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/1)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 GALYGARD OCEAN SPRAY   Critique
3 HOLLY VAN DE KLEINE COMPAGNIE OF GALYGARD   
Post Graduate Bitch (10/7)
1 BENKERIN EM'S LUCKY BREAK ← Link available Critique
2 RUN VOUS AT SIMPLYSEMA ← Link available Critique
3 CHRISHELKATE ANGEL DREAM ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/2)
1 SASQUATCH TRUE TO ME AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK PUDDING GREEN ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR BILLIE HOLIDAY FOR TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SASQUATCH TRUE TO ME AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.