• Gosia

Info

Pet Name: Gosia
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 20 October 2016
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW
Pet Name: Vinney
Colour: Brown
DoB: 14 February 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER Black Half brother Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Half sister Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Litter sister Both
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT Brown Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Dam
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Peter Bailey (non-breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Helen Davenport-Willis (non-breed specialist)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. David Guy (non-breed specialist - Donzeata)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Puppy Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
08 March 2018 Crufts Second in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES