Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 June 2018

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Keith & Sam Crosier

Breeder

Name: Kerry Steels
Location: West Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM
Pet Name: Jacques
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 20 November 2013
Dam
Name: STELAMAH QUDEISHA
Pet Name: Porsche
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 December 2015

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NURBURGNEWF IRONMAN Brown Half brother Dam
NURBURGNEWF BEAMER Brown Litter sister Both
NURBURGNEWF ENZO AT SAUVTAGE Black Litter brother Both
BEBECOVA FORMATION Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 January 2019 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Howard Ogden (non-breed specialist- Beauview)
06 April 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
09 May 2019 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
23 June 2019 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
26 July 2019 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
14 September 2019 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Dr. Annukka Paloheimo (non-breed specialist - Anncourt, Finland)
19 September 2019 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
19 September 2019 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
12 October 2019 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
26 October 2019 The Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Ms. Marie-Pierre Delaunay (L'Iliade et l'Odyssée - France)
27 October 2019 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Stephen Anderson (Gezandos)
23 November 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
23 November 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Yearling Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
15 December 2019 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
09 January 2020 Boston & District Canine Society First in Yearling Ms. Allyson Y. King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
16 January 2020 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
07 March 2020 Crufts Third in Yearling Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
11 July 2021 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
11 July 2021 East Of England Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
25 July 2021 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
16 August 2021 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
16 August 2021 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
26 August 2021 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
26 September 2021 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
23 October 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
28 November 2021 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
29 February 2020 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Mike Vincent (non-breed specialist - Sylbecq)
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES