NURBURGNEWF BEAMER

Info

Pet Name: Doris
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 4 June 2018

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Kerry Steels

Breeder

Name: Kerry Steels
Location: West Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM
Pet Name: Jacques
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 20 November 2013
DAM
Name: STELAMAH QUDEISHA
Pet Name: Porsche
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 December 2015
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
NURBURGNEWF IRONMAN Brown Half brother Dam
NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN Black Litter brother Both
NURBURGNEWF ENZO AT SAUVTAGE Black Litter brother Both
BEBECOVA FORMATION Brown Half sister Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NURBURGNEWF BEAMER with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
23 October 2021 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
28 November 2021 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
04 December 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Brown Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 December 2021 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
06 January 2022 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 April 2022 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Beatrice Schiatti Zancan (Vertigo - Italy)
02 April 2022 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Beatrice Schiatti Zancan (Vertigo - Italy)
22 April 2022 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
08 July 2022 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
27 August 2022 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
01 September 2022 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
22 October 2022 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
29 October 2022 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
26 February 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Ms. Marion Sargent (non-breed specialist - Tegwani)
26 February 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Ms. Marion Sargent (non-breed specialist - Tegwani)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Brown Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)