Ch.* DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK, JW (*subject to KC conf.)


  • Shelby

Info

Pet Name: Shelby
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 23 August 2017

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Alan & Kirsteen Farrar

Breeder

Name: Sylwia & Piotr Pasek
Location: Lublin
Country: Poland
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Slov. Ch., Serb. Ch. GOLDCOAST'S JEFFREY AT MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI
Pet Name: Jeffrey
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 March 2011
Dam
Name: Pol. Ch., Hun. Ch., Slo. Ch. DISORANTO SWEET SEDUCTION
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 March 2015

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
KING OF HELLULAND OBSESSION AT SPIREBEAR Black Half sister Sire
LEAVING FOR LONDON CHARIBOO Black Half brother Sire
Pol. Ch. LOOLOO MASCOTTE CHARIBOO Black Half sister Sire
Pol. Ch. LUCKY ONE CHARIBOO Black Half sister Sire
Pol. Ch. DAYBREAKER'S HEAD OF HEADS Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch.* DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK, JW (*subject to KC conf.) with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Geoff Corish (non-breed specialist - Sealaw)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Keith A. Nathan (non-breed specialist)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
27 October 2018 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. Judy A. Harrington (non-breed specialist - USA)
03 November 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
15 December 2018 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
10 September 2021 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
26 September 2021 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Yearling Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
29 February 2020 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Mike Vincent (non-breed specialist - Sylbecq)
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES