Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY, JW


  • Megan

Info

Pet Name: Megan
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 3 September 2013
Hips: BVA 4 (2/2)
Elbows: BVA 2
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Claire Baldock

Breeder

Name: Didier & Doris Haeck-Dhyne
Location: Namur
Country: Belgium
Website: http://www.newangels.be

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Multi Ch., Pol. Ch., Sk. Ch., Cz. Ch. BLACK PRETENDER KAŹKO SŁUPSKI
Pet Name: Josh
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 February 2008
Dam
Name: Multi Ch. NEW ANGELS KISS ME BELL
Pet Name: Kitty
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 January 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DISORANTO SECRET LOVE AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
TICKLECOVE'S LETS PRETEND Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S PRETEND PLAY Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA ALEXANDOR Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA OLEG OF SHERIDEL Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Belg. Ch. NEW ANGELS MAGIC GIRL Black Litter sister Both
Ch. NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
YOUR THE ONE FOR SANDBEARS TENDER EBONY Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Multi Ch. CASPER LITTLE BEARS BLACK KORALLE Black Half brother Sire
BOATSWAIN'S DIAMOND AIN'T NO SAINT, Slov. & Cro. Jnr. Ch. Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Best of Breed Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Yearling Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Open Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Best of Breed Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Open Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club THIRD in WORKING GROUP Dr. Göran Bodegård, MD (from Sweden)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association CC Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association CC Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES