NANDOBEARS YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE

Awaiting an images for Enzo

Info

Pet Name: Enzo
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 18 July 2022

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Ausc. Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.51m/sec (18/08/2023)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Lyn & Terry Chapman

Breeder

Name: Nicole & Frank Kastner
Location: Soest
Country: Germany
Website: http://www.nandobears.de

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: Ger. Ch. NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK
Pet Name: Jamie
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 January 2016
DAM
Name: NANDOBEARS SO WHAT
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 2 November 2019
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this dog.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
NANDOBEARS BISQUIT ROSE BARANOVA Black Half sister Dam
ELGRANDBEAR IN THE MOMENT Black Half brother Sire
ELGRANDBEAR RAZZ MA TAZ Black Half brother Sire
MILEOAK DIDN’T START THE FIRE Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK INNOCENT MAN Black Half brother Sire
MILEOAK UPTOWN GIRL AT KAIJASHOLME Black Half sister Sire
NANDOBEARS YABBA DABBA DOO AT MILEOAK Black Litter brother Both
NANDOBEARS YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE Black Litter brother Both
SCHIMO’S JOAN JETT AT SASQUATCH Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK STARLIGHT EXPRESS Black Half sister Sire
SASKINBEARS BACK IN BLACK Black Half brother Sire
SASKINBEARS BLUE VELVET Black Half sister Sire
SASKINBEARS RED RED WINE Black Half sister Sire
SASKINBEARS TRUE BLUE FOR SAFEHARBOUR, JW Black Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE MANOR OF GROVES Black Half sister Sire
ACAVISTE BRON YR AUR Black Half sister Sire
ACAVISTE MOTHERSHIP OF SHERIDEL Black Half sister Sire
DIANE KEATON BÄR VOM GELDERLAND Black Half sister Sire
DONA VERSACE BÄR VOM GELDERLAND Black Half sister Sire
Ch. CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO WITH CANNARK, JW Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE HALO AT NANDOBEARS OVER MILEOAK, JW Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE HANNAH BARNES Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY, JW Black Half brother Sire
MILEOAK SANSA STARK, JW Black Half sister Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NANDOBEARS YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
10 March 2023 Crufts Third in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
01 April 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
04 June 2023 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
10 June 2023 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
25 June 2023 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Graham Godfrey (non-breed specialist)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
29 July 2023 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
13 August 2023 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
27 August 2023 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
17 September 2023 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
30 September 2023 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
15 October 2023 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
21 October 2023 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr . Ángel Maestro Lafuente (Anmalamual - Spain)
29 October 2023 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
13 May 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist - Freecloud)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
24 February 2024 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Bridgette Bodle (non-breed specialist - Lionsridge)