Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 October 2020

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: NEWGRADEN ON TOP OF THE WORLD, JW
Pet Name: Edwin
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 January 2018
Dam
Name: CAMNOIRE HALO AT NANDOBEARS OVER MILEOAK, JW
Pet Name: Hoola
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 May 2018

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DAWBRYN ZEFA'S PRIDE Black Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE CALL ME PRETTY Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE SHE'S A STAR Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILEOAK LOCH NESS, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Jacqui Ward (non-breed specialist)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
25 July 2021 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society First in Novice Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Raye Parry (non-breed specialist)
09 August 2021 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Atkinson (non-breed specialist)
09 August 2021 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stephen Atkinson (non-breed specialist)
09 August 2021 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Novice Mr. Stephen Atkinson (non-breed specialist)
16 August 2021 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
16 August 2021 Bournemouth Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Tim Ball (non-breed specialist)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Liz Stannard (non-breed specialist - Shiarita)
26 August 2021 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
26 August 2021 Driffield Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
10 September 2021 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
26 September 2021 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
13 November 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
13 November 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
07 August 2021 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
07 August 2021 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
07 August 2021 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES