MILEOAK LOCH NOIR

Awaiting an images for Mabel

Info

Pet Name: Mabel
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 October 2020

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 1. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.94m/sec (04/11/2022)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Ginny & Mark Popple

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: NEWGRADEN ON TOP OF THE WORLD, JW
Pet Name: Edwin
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 January 2018
DAM
Name: CAMNOIRE HALO AT NANDOBEARS OVER MILEOAK, JW
Pet Name: Hoola
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 May 2018
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
MILEOAK WISHING ON A STAR Black Half sister Dam
TITANBEARS EXCOMMUNICADO Black Half brother Sire
TITANBEARS REDEMPTION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK BLUE HORIZON OVER SLIPPYBEARZ Black Half sister Dam
MILEOAK GOLDEN LION Black Half brother Dam
DAWBRYN ZEFA'S LAD Black Half brother Sire
DAWBRYN ZEFA'S PRIDE Black Half brother Sire
DAWBRYN ZEFA'S STAR Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE CALL ME PRETTY Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE SHE'S A STAR Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK LOCH NESS, JW Black Litter sister Both

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILEOAK LOCH NOIR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Special Beginners Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
10 March 2023 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 August 2023 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
27 August 2023 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
31 August 2023 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
17 September 2023 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
30 September 2023 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
29 October 2023 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
09 March 2024 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
20 April 2024 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)
13 May 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist - Freecloud)
05 August 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Karen Fitzsimmons (non-breed specialist - Lanleadane)
24 February 2024 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Bridgette Bodle (non-breed specialist - Lionsridge)