VALHALABEARS JUST IN TIME

Awaiting an images for Buttons

Info

Pet Name: Buttons
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 9 November 2022

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 3 (3/2)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sandra Constable

Breeder

Name: Vikki Blanchard
Location:
Country: United Kingdom

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE, Ir. Jun. Ch.
Pet Name: Groot
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 24 December 2017
DAM
Name: VALHALABEARS GALAXY STAR
Pet Name: Wooki
Colour: Brown
DoB: 5 September 2020
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
FREDDYBEARS FAIRY SLEEPING Brown Half sister Sire
VALHALABEARS JEDI RETURNS Brown Litter brother Both
VALHALABEARS JIBBER JABBER Black Litter brother Both
VALHALABEARS JINGLE JANGLE Brown Litter sister Both
VALHALABEARS JUICY COUTURE Black Litter sister Both
VALHALABEARS JUST DO IT Brown Litter brother Both
VALHALABEARS JUST ONE KISS Black Litter sister Both
STELAMAH WILDFLOWER AT WILBEARS Black Half sister Sire
LARKHARBOUR BLADE Black Half sister Sire
LARKHARBOUR FALCON Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED FRUTE AND NUTTER AT SHADOWRISE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED FRUTE BASKET Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED FRUTE BAT FOR BLAZEWATER Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED FRUTE LOONIE Black Half brother Sire

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Brown Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
27 April 2024 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Novice Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
27 June 2024 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
27 June 2024 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Yearling Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS