TITANBEARS WICKED METHOD, JW

Info

Pet Name: Alba
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 February 2021

Health Info

Hips: ANKC 5 (3/2)
Elbows: ANKC 1 (1/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.56m/sec (04/03/2022)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Drew & Anna Duff

Breeder

Name: Drew & Anna Duff
Location: South Lanarkshire
Country: UK
Website: https://titanbears.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE
Pet Name: Cluso
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 23 August 2018
DAM
Name: Ir. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND MY QUEEN AT TITANBEARS, JW, ShCM, ShCEx, OSW
Pet Name: Mika
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 July 2017
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
SANDBEARS FIFTY FIVE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FOURTY FOUR Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TWENTY ONE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TWENTY SEVEN Black Half sister Sire
TITANBEARS FALLEN ANGEL, JW Black Half sister Dam
TITANBEARS PIOUS CHARLATAN Black Half sister Dam
COLTRANA MUSICAL MOUNTAIN Black Half sister Sire
COLTRANA MYTH OR LEGEND Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE DESERT ROSE Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE FROZEN WAVE Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE HALO CLOUD Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
ALCARO PLAY THE GAME Black Half sister Sire
ALCARO WIN THE GAME Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS DEAL ME IN Black Half brother Sire
TITANBEARS TOIL AND TROUBLE Black Litter sister Both
TITANBEARS VAINGLORIOUS, JW, ShCEx, OSW Black Litter brother Both

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TITANBEARS WICKED METHOD, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
28 November 2021 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
28 November 2021 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
04 December 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 December 2021 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
06 January 2022 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
06 January 2022 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
22 January 2022 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Ms. Allyson Y. King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
22 January 2022 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Ms. Allyson Y. King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
10 March 2022 Crufts Second in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Junior Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
18 June 2022 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
18 June 2022 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
18 June 2022 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
16 July 2022 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
16 July 2022 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
16 July 2022 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Graduate Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
25 September 2022 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
02 October 2022 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
22 October 2022 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
29 October 2022 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 November 2022 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mrs. Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Yearling Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Yearling Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
04 November 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
26 February 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Ms. Marion Sargent (non-breed specialist - Tegwani)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
05 August 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mrs. Karen Fitzsimmons (non-breed specialist - Lanleadane)