SHIREBEARS ENCHANTER FOR EDBEAR

Info

Pet Name: Aubrey
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 20 September 2020

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (5/8)
Elbows: BVA 2 (2/2)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.58m/sec (18/08/2022)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Nicole McIntyre

Breeder

Name: Toni Hall & Gary Yates
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://shirebearsnewfoundlands.weebly.com

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT
Pet Name: Angus
Colour: Black
DoB: 3 November 2014
DAM
Name: DAYBREAKER'S PRIDE OF HONOUR FOR SHIREBEARS
Pet Name: Cassiah
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 November 2017
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this dog.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
SHIREBEARS HEAVEN SENT Black Half brother Dam
SHIREBEARS MYSTIFY WITH EDBEAR Brown Half brother Dam
SHIREBEARS NEW SENSATION AT WILDERLAND Brown Half brother Dam
SHIREBEARS STRANGE DESIRE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Dam
SHIREBEARS DARK ANGEL Black Litter brother Both
SHIREBEARS FAIRY MOON BEAM Black Litter sister Both

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHIREBEARS ENCHANTER FOR EDBEAR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
25 July 2021 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
25 July 2021 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
26 August 2021 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
17 September 2021 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
26 September 2021 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
05 October 2021 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 October 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
22 January 2022 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Ms. Allyson Y. King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
10 March 2022 Crufts Second in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Yearling Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
18 June 2022 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
08 July 2022 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Graduate Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
02 October 2022 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
05 November 2022 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mrs. Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
29 July 2023 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
17 September 2023 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
30 September 2023 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
04 November 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
09 March 2024 Crufts Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
23 June 2024 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Dr. A. Paloheimo Segersven (non-breed specialist - Finland)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS